My feet at mall

VLUU L200  / Samsung L200

So went to the mall with C*** today and we went to Hot Topic and a few other stores (Forever 21, Charlot Russe, Spencers) for costume stuff after we got food at Chik-Fil-A. I didn’t eat anything ……I never eat at chikfila but anywho we got some fun stuff. I had to help be her conscience to stop her from buying extra stuff she didn’t need but really really wanted. We were making jokes about how it would mess up chances to a be a future millionaire. We saw a girl with really cool giant crocheted hair I believe is what C*** called it. It was awesome. Saw Rachel working at the gift store and she showed us a music video by BigBang and now I have to hear all their music lol. It was a fun day. I was a total spazz goof ball as I tend to get but my awesome self all around and C**** and Rachel were fun too. It was pretty fun loved it need to do it more often.

My feet at food pantry and soup kitchen

VLUU L200  / Samsung L200VLUU L200  / Samsung L200

So went to the food pantry earlier in the day and then later on went to the soup kitchen off Jensen but I couldn’t eat the food so I went to a different soup kitchen. My first time going there and they are AWEESSSOMMEEE great food ….meatloaf many dif types of veggies dishes and omg so much yummys fresh fruit and ……stuff. I sat at a table with an older white male who was pretty funny and got bagels, two to go meals and some snacks and an apple as I was leaving. Will look at the clothes next time. Went picked up bro and then home yay good day.

My feet helping a friend move

VLUU L200  / Samsung L200

VLUU L200  / Samsung L200

VLUU L200  / Samsung L200

So today C**** asked me to help her move. I took a shower and then she picked me up at gate and we went to the apartment to pack up the stuff. It was pretty fun because the apartment was so clean her and the roommate are both nurses and then we moved the stuff to her place. Her and I have so much in common same sun sign of course and it was pretty cool she’s ocd and loves food etc..etc… We hung out for a bit and then her mom came by and dropped me off after we took a detour to pick up C**** teas etc.. C**** wasn’t feeling well. Anywho good day all around.

My feet at Soup Kitchen, food pantries and volunteering

VLUU L200  / Samsung L200

Spontaneously volunteered today and met a bunch of people, mainly middle aged white women, including a young, white, teen, HSP girl. She studied ballet for a while, very slim, long hair and hilarious. She eats alot, can’t stand cold, is a musician thinks of others before herself etc…etc.. There are more of us out there than I thought lol. It turns out 4 of the food pantries were closed today which is fine because I got a looot of food from the pantry by the bank. We really are the richest nation …….they were throwing a huge box of good food, fruits & veggies, that they thought were bad but that were actually all good except for like little spots so they offered me the whole box when I brought it to their attention. Sooooo manyyy tomatoeeeeeessss yummy. Of the bag of oranges only one of them was rotten and the other 7 oranges were perfectly good but they had it in the box for trash. Yup only in the richest nation in the world would we have soup kitchens and food pantries that throw away perfectly good food simply because no one ate it or whatever other reasons. Wooooowww.

At the soup kitchen I sat next to a friendly elderly white woman and a few other folks plus a middle aged white man with no legs. He was talking about someone hitting his car and then being mean to him tut tut some people. Anywho he was really cool and so was the other two women that I sat in front of. Too bad they served pork so I could eat the veggies etc..